SW Carter Elementary Perfect Attendance/Honor Roll - 3rd 6 weeks

S.W. Carter Elementary
Third Six Weeks – Perfect Attendance

Pre-K Attendance

Jake Alexander Sutton Crelia Cameron Matthews
Jayson Bean Ivy Foster Stetson Rash
Skylar Buckley Jonathan Galaviz Zayden Wade
Jacqueline Caporali Malanie Perez Mason Warren
Madison Cartwright Sofia Pierce Brecken Williams
Jase Chambliss Makiyah Pleasant Deacon Youngblood
Jaycee Cooper Melissa Martinez

Kindergarten

Gracelyn Alford Harley Eshliman Malakai Pleasant
Bryce Bloodgood Zoe Gregory Mikenna Ray
Ayden Bonham Pryce Henderson Kimberlynn Snodgrass
Jakhiry Buckley Kallyn Parker Liam Windham
Jose Cardena Rhett Parks

First Grade

Naomi Belrose Isabel Ellington Levi McDonald
Elijah Boyd Roman Foster Katelan Mouton
Kross Campbell Jase Gillespie CaRynn Prislac
Abel Collier Kayson Hendricks Tenley Snell
Elijah Denby Montrell Johnson Rylee Tornton
Everly Windham

Second Grade

Payton Allen
Mahayla Cartwright Braxton Harrison Tristan Lee
Lexi Collins Landon Hodges Michael Matthews
Saylor Crelia Brandon Hewitt Braxton Mikesh

Third Grade

Braxton Amy Lucas Jackson Cooper Raymond
Devin Cartwright Itzel Martinez Alexia Swindle
Gracelyn Cartwright Annigail Matthews Riley Wagstaff
Lily Denby Jaxx McClun Camille Whiteside
Chloe Galaviz Shade McDonald Laila Williams
Jonathan Golemon Ansley Nettle
Levi Greer Easton Parks

Fourth Grade

Chloe Ash Alberto Esquivel BreAsia Roland
Alex Black Carter Greer Kendravious Roland
Ja’leah Black Tatum Jacobs Daylon Smith
Presley Campbell Jacie Lee Tiaja Thompson
Christopher Caporali Tony Martinez Makayln Tony
Ja’Rihanna Cartwright Porter Matthews Katelynn Willess
Xavier Cartwright Michael Nichols
Clayton Cockrell JaKaleb Rodgers

Fifth Grade

Jayne Baylor Zane Dutton Christa Stutts
Na’Khyia Bennett Cassidy Greer Dusty Taylor
Elia Bonilla Kyleigh Hendricks Katie Thornburgh
Timothy Boyd Andy Johnson Edwin Vazquez
Alex Cardena Matthias McArthur Tanner Woods
Jarhiya Cartwright Jason Ortiz Guner Youngblood
Ciara Colbert Shon Parker Kamdyn Zackery
Abigail Denby Kynslee Stevens

 

S.W. Carter Elementary
Honor Roll- Third/Six Weeks

 

Third Grade

All “A’s” AB Honor Roll
Braxton Amy Shelby Campbell
Kambry Ferguson Sadie Collins
Annigail Matthews Lily Denby
Shade McDonald Chloe Galaviz
Cooper Raymond Jonathan Golemon
Maylea Rodgers Levi Greer
Jace Schillings Kade Justus
Avery Taylor Jaxx McClun
Laila Williams Ansley Nettle
Easton Parks
Bre’Ida Ratcliff
Saylor Scarborough
Noah Shelton
Tucker Shelton
Tenley Sholar
Avery Taylor
Tatom Vickers
Camille Whiteside

Fourth Grade

All “A’s” AB Honor Roll
Presley Campbell De’Shadwrick Barnes Tony Martinez
Brayden Eubank Alex Black Porter Matthews
Cydni Glenn Christopher Caporali Dallas Parker
Carter Greer Ja’Rihanna Cartwright BreAsia Roland
Tatum Jacobs Xavier Cartwright JaKaleb Rodgers
Da’Marcus Johnson Clayton Cockrell Makayln Tony
Jacie Lee Alberto Esquivel Sydnee Vaughn
Dallas McDonald Bradlee Ivey Jayden Wiese
Denver McDonald Easton Jones Katelynn Willess
Cole Riggs Beaux Lindley Braylon Williams
Daylon Smith Kason Lister
Addison Sowell Ashton Magby

Fifth Grade

All “A’s”
Haven Allen
Sophie Ellington
Cassidy Greer
Jerrick Hargrove
Kyleigh Hendricks
Dakota Horne
Caleb Jamison
Dallas Jones
Jaxon Lambright
Reagan Raines
Tanner Woods
Guner Youngblood

AB Honor Roll

Elia Bonilla
Alex Cardena
Jarhiya Cartwright
Ciara Colbert
Abigail Denby
Zane Dutton
Taylen Flanagan
Michael Galaviz
Chase Harbison
Kaylee Harvey
Rene Hernandez
Irianna Herrera
Samantha Lugo
Matthias McArthur
Karson McClendon
Gavin McDonald
Blaize McSwain
Jason Ortiz
Shon Parker
Baylee Robbins
Kynslee Stevens
Chase Stringer
Christa Stutts
Dusty Taylor
Kaylyn Thompson
Katie Thornburgh
Edwin Vazquez
Reese Whiteside

The Light and Champion

137 San Augustine St.
Center TX 75935
936-598-3377